On Sale!
Heuchera Palace Purple

Heuchera Palace Purple

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This award-winning heuchera has glossy, olive to bronze-purple leaves with a wine-red reverse. The plants form neat, 12 to 18" mounds and in midsummer, they produce sprays of pale pink, bell-shaped flowers on wiry stems that rise well above the foliage. An easy way to add all-season interest to gardens and containers. 

  • Deer Resistant
  • 1991 Perennial Plant of the Year
  • Foliage Stays Dark Even in Sun
1 bare root
$7.00
$10.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Palace Purple

Item#:
20000850
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Palace Purple
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
N/A Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 12" apart
Height:
Grows 12-18" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed