Heuchera Silver Dollar

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This attractive, mid-sized heuchera has a compact habit and grows just 10-12" high. The scalloped, blue-green leaves have a silvery sheen that lights up shady areas. A good partner for pulmonaria, brunnera and lamium. Midsummer brings bright, reddish-pink flowers that attract hummingbirds.

  • Thrives in Light Shade
  • Deer Resistant
  • Suitable for Containers

This product is unavailable for this shipping season

1 bare root
$15.78
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Silver Dollar

Item#:
20000545
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Silver Dollar
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 12" apart
Height:
Grows 12" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed