Hosta Small Leaf Catherine

Dusky blue, heart-shaped leaves are brushed with chartreuse and lime. The thick, broadly oval leaves have a corrugated texture and bold presence. This mid-size hosta is vigorous, yet stays neat and compact. Pale lavender flowers appear in mid-summer.

  • Flowers Attract Butterflies and Hummingbirds
  • Great for Beds and Borders
  • Thrives in Shade
1 bare root
$10.75
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Small Leaf Catherine

Item#:
20000158
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Small Leaf
Variety:
Catherine
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-18" tall
Count:
1 bare root