On Sale!
Hosta Assorted Collection

Hosta Assorted Collection

(1 review) Write a Review

This hosta collection includes four time-tested favorites, with complementary shapes, colors and textures. All are hardy perennials and suitable for planting in full or part shade. Combine these varieties to create an elegant garden beneath deciduous trees, along a shady pathway, at the edge of a woodland or even in containers. Hostas are an easy, long-term solution for any shady area around your home.

This collection contains:

9 bare roots
$43.78
$51.50

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Assorted Collection

Item#:
23000029
Collection SKUs:
Hosta Bressingham Blue 20000163, Hosta Tokudama Flavocircinalis 20000435, Hosta Minuteman 20000729, Hosta Sum and Substance 20000436
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Collection
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Partial sun/Shade, Shade
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Ships:
Spring
Count:
9 bare roots
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 1 inch deep

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 4
    Hostas were large an...

    Posted by Gail on Aug 28th 2019

    Hostas were large and still going in Aug. lilies where gorgeous and bloomed for around a month. Some smaller bulbs didn't do as good.

Customers Also Viewed