Hosta Medium Leaf Color Festival

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Brighten up your shady garden with this unusual, color-changing hosta. At the start of the season, Color Festival's foliage is creamy white with a dark green margin. Over time, pale yellow and lime green highlights add another dimension of color. This well-mannered, mid-size hosta is an excellent companion for astilbes and other shade-loving perennials. Grows 15" high and 24" wide.

  • Thick, Slug-Resistant Leaves
  • Tri-Color Foliage
  • Compact Height
1 bare root
$11.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf Color Festival

Item#:
20000926
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
Color Festival
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-20" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed