On Sale!
Hosta Large Leaf Fragrant Bouquet

Hosta Large Leaf Fragrant Bouquet

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This hosta is a strong grower with a neat, compact habit. Its broad, heart-shaped foliage is apple-green with wavy edges and narrow, creamy white borders. Large, pale lavender flowers appear in mid-summer and are sweetly fragrant. Slug resistant foliage.

  • Thrives in Shade Flowers
  • Attract Hummingbirds
  • Long-Lived Carefree Perennial
2 bare roots
$6.90
$11.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Large Leaf Fragrant Bouquet

Item#:
20000154
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Large Leaf
Variety:
Fragrant Bouquet
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-18" tall
Count:
2 bare roots

Customers Also Viewed