Hosta Medium Leaf Francee

(1 review) Write a Review

Francee is consistently one of the most popular hostas on the market. It has a dense, compact growth habit and medium-sized emerald green leaves with narrow white edges. A tough and reliable perennial with a simple and enduring beauty.  

  • Easy
  • All Season Beauty
  • Thrives in Shade
  • Adaptable and Reliable
3 bare roots
$12.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf Francee

Item#:
20000439
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
Francee
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-24" tall
Count:
3 bare roots

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Hosta Medium Leaf Francee

    Posted by Rebecca Phares on Jun 23rd 2022

    I received these plants in excellent condition and they have grown well since arrival. Three large healthy plants will, no doubt, be part of my garden for years to come.

Customers Also Viewed