Hosta Medium Leaf Golden Tiara

Hosta Golden Tiara is a vigorous, yet compact hosta that's ideal for edging garden beds and walkways. In spring, the medium-sized, heart-shaped leaves are bright lime green with a golden edge, gradually becoming apple green and cream by midsummer. Showy purple flowers in July attract hummingbirds.

  • Thrives in Shade
  • Drought Tolerant
  • All Season Color
3 bare roots
$13.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf Golden Tiara

Item#:
20000440
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
Golden Tiara
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 30" apart
Height:
Grows 15" tall
Count:
3 bare roots