On Sale!
Hosta Small Leaf Lakeside Dragonfly

Hosta Small Leaf Lakeside Dragonfly

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A fast-growing hosta with a graceful, spreading habit. Lakeside Dragonfly's narrow, elongated leaves start out pale yellow in early summer and gradually brighten to white. Lavender flowers bloom in late summer. Ideal for edging a walkway or a shady perennial bed.

  • Compact Size
  • Thrives in Shade
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
1 bare root
$6.15
$10.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Small Leaf Lakeside Dragonfly

Item#:
20000156
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Small Leaf
Variety:
Lakeside Dragonfly
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 15-18" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed