Hosta Small Leaf Luna Moth

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Luna Moth's heart-shaped leaves start the season lime green and turn chartreuse by summer. A brushstroke of darker green accentuates their brilliant color. This mid-size hosta is ideal for smaller spaces or the front of a border. It has thick, slug-resistant foliage and a mounded, compact habit. Pale lavender flowers appear in mid-summer. 

  • Compact
  • 18" Height Slug Resistant Foliage Carefree
  • Long-Lived Perennial
1 bare root
$16.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Small Leaf Luna Moth

Item#:
20000880
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Small Leaf
Variety:
Luna Moth
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 18" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed