Hosta Small Leaf Mighty Mouse

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This variegated form of Blue Mouse Ears has the same compact habit and cute little leaves. At the start of the season, the foliage is blue-green with a creamy yellow margin. As the season progresses, the colors mellow to grey-green and white. Maintains its bright and tidy look all season long.

  • Lavender Flowers in Summer
  • Slug Resistant
  • Stays Neat and Compact
1 bare root
$16.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Small Leaf Mighty Mouse

Item#:
20000872
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Small Leaf
Variety:
Mighty Mouse
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Midsummer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 6-8" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed