Hosta Medium Leaf Summer Lovin'

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This hosta's thick, heart-shaped leaves have dark green centers and wide, lemon-lime borders that become creamier as the season progresses. It's medium in size for a hosta, with an attractive, mounding habit, growing 22" tall and twice as wide. Lavender flowers in midsummer. Plant in part sun or shade; sunlight intensifies the foliage colors.

  • Thrives in Shady Areas
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
  • Slug-Resistant Foliage
1 bare root
$10.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf Summer Lovin'

Item#:
20000879
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
Summer Lovin'
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 18-22" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed