Hosta Large Leaf Tokudama Flavocircinalis

In early summer, this hosta's big, heart-shaped leaves have blue green centers and wide, lime green edges. As the season progresses, they transition to green and gold. Puckered leaf surfaces add interesting texture. Attractive white flowers in midsummer. Upright growth habit resists slug damage.

  • AHS Award Winner
  • Thrives in Shade
  • Easy Long-Lived Perennial
1 bare root
$12.75
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Large Leaf Tokudama Flavocircinalis

Item#:
20000435
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Large Leaf
Variety:
Tokudama Flavocircinalis
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 15-18" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed