Hymenocallis Festalis Zwanenburg

Also known as the Peruvian lily or Ismene, the flowers of these tropical bulbs have a daffodil-like cup, surrounded by long, spidery petals. Each stem sports 3 to 5 fragrant, pure white blossoms. Grow Hymenocallis in pots so you can enjoy having the plants nearby when they come into bloom. 

  • Fragrant
  • Excellent for Containers
  • Likes Moist Soil
5 bulbs
$18.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hymenocallis Festalis Zwanenburg

Item#:
20000559
Genus:
Hymenocallis
Scientific Name:
Hymenocallis
Common Name:
Spider Lily
Class:
Festalis
Variety:
Zwanenburg
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
18+cm
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Height:
Grows 24" tall
Count:
5 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed