Iris Reticulata Harmony

An irresistible little iris that grows no more than 5-6" tall. Its dazzling, royal blue petals have showy white and yellow markings. Perfect for rock gardens or along a walkway where the soil is well-drained and relatively dry. Blooms in late winter along with the crocuses.

  • Blooms in Early Spring
  • Fragrant
  • Naturalizes
25 bulbs
$11.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Iris Reticulata Harmony

Item#:
10000325
Genus:
Iris Reticulata
Scientific Name:
Iris Reticulata
Common Name:
Dwarf Iris
Variety:
Harmony
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
6+cm
Hardiness Zones:
5 through 9 Find Your Zone
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Early Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 bulbs
Height:
Grows 4 - 6" tall
Spacing:
Space 4" apart
Class:
Reticulata
Suitable Zones:
5 through 9

Customers Also Viewed