Leucojum Gravetye Giant

Leucojum is an uncommon spring bulb that's easy, reliable and cold hardy. The plants have strappy, shiny green leaves and delicate white flowers that are suspended from slender, 2 ft. stems. The blossoms resemble Victorian lampshades trimmed with green dots. A long-lived, trouble-free perennial.

  • Deer and Rodent Resistant
  • White Bells with Green Accents
  • Good Naturalizer
10 bulbs
$14.50

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Leucojum Gravetye Giant

Item#:
10000246
Genus:
Leucojum
Scientific Name:
Leucojum
Common Name:
Summer Snowflake
Variety:
Gravetye Giant
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
13/14cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 6" deep
Ships:
Fall
Count:
10 bulbs
Height:
Grows 15-20" tall
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8

Customers Also Viewed