Muscari Blue Magic

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Two wonderful shades of true blue in one little flower. This muscari's pudgy florets are Wedgewood blue with white trim around the opening of each bell. At the top of the flower cluster is a pale, lavender-blue topknot. Like all muscari, this variety is an excellent companion for all kinds of spring bulbs and perennials.

  • Fragrant
  • Great Companion
  • Plant Good Naturalizer
25 bulbs
$10.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Muscari Blue Magic

Item#:
10000296
Genus:
Muscari
Scientific Name:
Muscari
Common Name:
Grape Hyacinths
Variety:
Blue Magic
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
8/9cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Height:
Grows 6" tall
Count:
25 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed