Muscari Ocean Magic

A breathtaking wave of blue that's dark below, lighter blue as it rises, and is topped with a sparkle of white. You'll enjoy watching the colors change as the flowers mature. Ocean Magic is a recent introduction that's become an instant classic. Easy-to-grow and will return year after year.

  • Fragrant
  • Good Naturalizer
  • Blooms in Mid-Spring
25 bulbs
$13.25

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Muscari Ocean Magic

Item#:
10000295
Genus:
Muscari
Scientific Name:
Muscari
Common Name:
Grape Hyacinths
Variety:
Ocean Magic
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
8/9cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Height:
Grows 6" tall
Count:
25 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed