Muscari Siberian Tiger

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This all-white muscari is as elegant and refined as a string of pearls. Lime green buds open into pure white flowers with a pronounced topknot. Siberian Tiger looks its best when planted in clusters of 12 or more bulbs. It's a must for white gardens!

  • Deer Resistant
  • Fragrant
  • Blooms Mid-Spring
25 bulbs
$10.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Muscari Siberian Tiger

Item#:
10000446
Genus:
Muscari
Scientific Name:
Muscari
Common Name:
Grape Hyacinths
Variety:
Siberian Tiger
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
7/8cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Height:
Grows 6" tall
Count:
25 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed