Muscari Valerie Finnis

These fabulous powder blue muscari are a totally unique color that you won't find in any other flower. Plant them with darker-hued muscari or with any other spring bulbs. They are especially beautiful with pink tulips.

  • Fragrant
  • Good Cut Flower
  • Great Naturalizers
25 bulbs
$9.25

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Muscari Valerie Finnis

Item#:
10000294
Genus:
Muscari
Scientific Name:
Muscari
Common Name:
Grape Hyacinths
Variety:
Valerie Finnis
Plant Type:
Bulb
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
8/9cm
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 9
Ships:
Fall
When to Plant:
Fall
Bloom Time:
Mid Spring
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3" apart
Height:
Grows 6" tall
Count:
25 bulbs

Customers Also Viewed