On Sale!
Platycodon Balloon Flower Mix

Platycodon Balloon Flower Mix

Balloon flowers are named for their puffy 5-cornered buds that open into big star-shaped blossoms. The plants are easy to grow in full sun or part shade and they bloom for weeks in mid to late summer. A time-tested perennial for gardens and bouquets.

  • Good Cut Flower
  • Grows in Full Sun or Light Shade
  • Hardy Perennial
5 count
$7.00
$10.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Platycodon Balloon Flower Mix

Item#:
20000535
Genus:
Platycodon
Scientific Name:
Platycodon
Common Name:
Ballon Flower
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Balloon Flower Assorted
Plant Type:
N/A
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 2" apart
Height:
Grows 18" tall
Count:
5 count