Veronica Ulster Blue Dwarf

A compact little Veronica with a big presence. Royal blue flower spikes bloom in clusters above dense, dark green foliage. A great plant for the front of a perennial border, along a walkway or in pots. A long-lasting cut flower, too.

  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Hardy and Trouble Free
  • Great in Containers
3 bare roots
$17.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Veronica Ulster Blue Dwarf

Item#:
20000209
Genus:
Veronica
Scientific Name:
Veronica
Common Name:
Speedwell, Bird's Eye, Gyspy Weed
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Ulster Blue Dwarf
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 8
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 8" apart
Height:
Grows 8-12" tall
Count:
3 bare roots

Customers Also Viewed