On Sale!
Allium Chivette

Allium Chivette

This new and improved, mostly sterile version of common garden chives, has 1” lavender-pink flowers on 12” stems. Plants have an upright growth habit, with leaves that can display a gentle curl. Great for edging flower beds or walkways.

  • Grows Well in Containers
  • Flowers Attract Pollinators
  • Blooms Spring Through Summer
  • Due to agricultural restrictions, we do not ship this item to Oregon
1 bare root
$6.15
$10.25
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Allium Chivette

Item#:
20001241
Scientific Name:
Allium
Common Name:
Ornamental chives
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Chivette
Plant Type:
Starter Plant
Origin:
United States
Light:
Sun
Size/Grade:
#1
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 8-12" apart
Height:
Grows 12" tall
Count:
1 bare root
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 10 Find Your Zone
Genus:
Allium

Customers Also Viewed