Anemone St Brigid The Governor (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A scarlet beauty with shiny red petals and a black center that's set off by a white halo. Makes a striking cut flower on its own or in mixed arrangements. In areas with mild winters (zones 7-11), these anemones should be planted in fall for early spring flowers. Provide protection from freezing temperatures. In colder zones (4-6), plant the bulbs in early spring for early summer flowers.

  • Great for Containers
  • Long-Lasting Cut Flowers
  • Attracts Butterflies
25 corms
$11.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone St Brigid The Governor (Spring)

Item#:
20001201
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
St Brigid
Variety:
The Governor
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid Spring
Ships:
Spring
Count:
25 corms
Height:
Grows 8 - 12" tall
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 10 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 3" deep
Spacing:
Space

Customers Also Viewed