Caladium Fancy Moonlight

Light up any shady area with this luminous, nearly all-white caladium. Moonlight was bred by the University of Florida to be a strong performer with good vigor, a medium height, and striking foliage that stays attractive all season long.

  • Grow in Sun or Shade
  • Great for Gardens or Containers
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
5 tubers
$22.50
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Caladium Fancy Moonlight

Item#:
20001230
Genus:
Caladium
Scientific Name:
Caladium
Common Name:
Angel Wings
Class:
Fancy
Variety:
Moonlight
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
United States
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 6" apart
Height:
Grows 20" tall
Count:
5 tubers