On Sale!
Hosta Medium Leaf White Feather

Hosta Medium Leaf White Feather

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A very special hosta for shady gardens. White Feather's lance-shaped leaves are almost pure white when they first emerge. As the season progresses, the plant displays a mix of cream and pale green leaves with dark green veining. A unique and eye-catching look. This hosta will not tolerate sun so it must be grown in full shade.

  • Grow in Full Shade
  • Unusual Pale Green Foliage
  • Lavender Flowers

 

3 bare roots
$13.48
$19.25

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Medium Leaf White Feather

Item#:
20000987
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Medium Leaf
Variety:
White Feather
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade, Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 15" tall
Count:
3 bare roots

Customers Also Viewed