Hosta Small Leaf Ayesha

A new tri-color hosta with blue-green leaves that display irregular markings in two shades of green. As the summer progresses, the center color shifts from chartreuse to lime green. Thick, glossy leaves are highly resistant to slug and snail damage. Grows 15” tall. Pale lavender flowers.

  • Looks Good All Season Long
  • Compact Height
  • Sun Tolerant
1 bare root
$21.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Hosta Small Leaf Ayesha

Item#:
20001217
Genus:
Hosta
Scientific Name:
Hosta
Common Name:
Plantain Lily
Class:
Small Leaf
Variety:
Ayesha
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Shade to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
3 through 9 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 9
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 1" deep
Spacing:
Space 20" apart
Height:
Grows 12-15" tall
Count:
1 bare root