Anemone De Caen Mr Fokker (Fall)

Blue flowers have their own special magic and this periwinkle-blue anemone doesn't disappoint. The blossoms have two layers of petals and striking, jet black centers. Lacy foliage complements the blooms. In areas with mild winters (zones 7-11), bulbs should be planted in fall for early spring flowers. Provide protection from freezing temperatures . In colder zones, plant bulbs in early spring for early summer flowers.

  • Long-Lasting Cut Flowers
  • Grows Well in Containers
  • Attracts Butterflies
25 corms
$12.25
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 4 bags Save 15%
  • 5 - 9 bags Save 20%
  • 10+ bags Save 25%
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Anemone De Caen Mr Fokker (Fall)

Item#:
10000217
Genus:
Anemone
Common Name:
Wind Flower
Class:
De Caen
Variety:
Mr Fokker
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid to Late Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
25 corms
Height:
Grows 10-12" tall
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 10 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 4" deep
Spacing:
Space 3-4" apart
Suitable Zones:
7 through 10