On Sale!
Canna Assorted Mix - Bulk Offer

Canna Assorted Mix - Bulk Offer

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Let canna lilies add excitement and curb appeal to your yard this summer. These bold, tropical plants thrive in heat and humidity and their orchid-like flowers attract hummingbirds. This mix includes several different varieties, each with its own color and style. Take advantage of bulk pricing on our usual high quality bulbs.

  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Good Container Plants
  • SPECIAL DISCOUNTED BULK PRICE!
9 rhizomes
$20.30
$29.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Assorted Mix - Bulk Offer

Item#:
20000095
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Assorted
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
10 inches
Height:
Grows 40-60 inches tall
Count:
9 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed