On Sale!
A collection of four varieties of cannas, featuring decorative foliage and bold yellow, orange and red flowers.

Canna Assorted Collection

Cannas are an easy way to add some WOW to your garden. These heat-loving summer bulbs quickly grow into impressive plants with big, glossy leaves and exotic-looking flowers. This collection includes four varieties and two different heights. Plant them at the back of a perennial border, along a fence, beside an outbuilding, or in containers anywhere around your home.

This collection contains:

 

12 rhizomes
$78.84
$92.75
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Assorted Collection

Item#:
23000035
Collection SKUs:
Canna Tropicanna® 20000556, Canna Tropicanna Gold® 20000557, Canna Orange Chocolate 20000507, Canna Banana Punch 20000674
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Assorted
Variety:
Collection
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Suitable Zones:
2 through 11
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Ships:
Spring
Count:
12 rhizomes
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep

Customers Also Viewed