Canna Tall Australia

A knock-out canna with foliage so dark, it's almost black. The leaves are maroon-bronze with a teal blue sheen. Late summer brings crimson red flowers that draw hummingbirds like a magnet. Plant Australia with dahlias for a sensational late summer show. Tubers are tissue culture grown in Israel and screened for viruses.

  • Striking Almost Black Foliage
  • Plant in Gardens or Containers
  • Tissue Culture Grown
3 rhizomes
$16.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Tall Australia

Item#:
20000403
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Tall
Variety:
Australia
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 18" apart
Height:
Grows 48-60" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed