On Sale!
Canna Medium Cleopatra

Canna Medium Cleopatra

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Due to a natural genetic mutation, this unusual canna displays the characteristics of two different varieties at once. You get brilliant red and yellow blossoms with foliage that's a combination of green and chocolate. At 3 to 4-feet tall, Cleopatra is a good choice for both gardens and containers.  Introduced more than a century ago and always an attention-getter. 

  • Multi-Colored Foliage
  • Red and Yellow Flowers
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$11.20
$16.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Medium Cleopatra

Item#:
20000402
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Medium
Variety:
Cleopatra
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
3-5 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
2 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
10 inches
Height:
Grows 36-48 inches tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed