Canna Short Pink Magic

Pink Magic is a strong-growing canna that will quickly reach a height of 2 to 3 feet. Its broad, glossy leaves and coral pink flowers add a tropical look to flowerbeds and large containers. Also a great choice for planting a living fence or visual screen.

  • Compact Height
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$16.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Short Pink Magic

Item#:
20000228
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Short
Variety:
Pink Magic
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 36" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes