Canna Medium Banana Punch

Cannas add height, color and drama to gardens large and small. You can grow them at the back of a perennial border, along a fence or the side of a building, by your mailbox or in containers. Banana Punch has emerald green foliage and brilliant yellow flowers. Plant in spring and enjoy your cannas right through September.

  • Tropical Foliage
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$16.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Medium Banana Punch

Item#:
20000674
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Medium
Variety:
Banana Punch
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 36-48" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed