Canna Short Orange Chocolate

With foliage this spectacular, you'll find dozens of ways to use this canna lily in your garden. Depending on the light, the leaves are shades of dark green, teal blue, burgundy and deep purple. Apricot-orange flowers bloom in late summer and attract hummingbirds. The tubers are tissue culture grown and virus tested.

  • Dramatic Dark Foliage
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Tissue Culture Grown in Israel
3 rhizomes
$20.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Short Orange Chocolate

Item#:
20000507
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Short
Variety:
Orange Chocolate
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 36" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed