Canna Short Orange Magic

For dependable late summer color, you can count on this compact, orange-flowered canna lily. The plants have big, emerald green leaves and vivid, tangerine orange flowers with yellow speckles. Like all cannas, Orange Magic is heat tolerant and will bloom non-stop from midsummer to frost.

  • Great for Containers
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$16.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Short Orange Magic

Item#:
20000404
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Short
Variety:
Orange Magic
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 36" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed