On Sale!
The bright orange flowers of canna Pretoria with this tropical plant's green and yellow striped leaves in the background.

Canna Tall Pretoria

Pretoria's boldly striped foliage is just as striking as its flowers. The alternating bands of green and cream will light up your garden from mid-summer through fall. The big, brilliant orange flowers are held high on 4 ft. stems and have great curb appeal.

  • Colorfully Striped Foliage
  • Thrives in Heat and Humidity
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
3 rhizomes
$15.40
$22.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Tall Pretoria

Item#:
20000088
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Tall
Variety:
Pretoria
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 18" apart
Height:
Grows 60-72" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes