Canna Tall Tropicanna

Tropicanna is the variety that brought cannas back into the limelight. Its boldly striped foliage glows with the sunset hues of saffron and rose. The late summer flowers are bright orange and held high on 4 to 5 foot stems that help attract passing hummingbirds. A fabulous focal point for gardens and containers. Tissue culture grown in Israel and virus tested.

  • Unique Foliage
  • Easy Tropical Beauty
  • Tissue Culture Grown in Israel
3 rhizomes
$28.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Tall Tropicanna

Item#:
20000556
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Tall
Variety:
Tropicanna®
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 18" apart
Height:
Grows 48-60" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed