On Sale!
A large container near a front porch, filled with the orange flowers and striped, green and yellow variegated foliage of Canna Tropicanna Gold.

Canna Tall Tropicanna Gold

Light up your garden or patio with this canna lily's festive, lemon-lime striped leaves. Tropicanna Gold's late summer flowers are orange with yellow markings. The plants reach 4 feet tall by late summer -- even taller in zones 8-11 where they are winter hardy. Tissue culture grown in Israel to guard against virus.

  • Unique Foliage
  • Easy Tropical Beauty
  • Tissue Culture Grown in Israel
3 rhizomes
$24.15
$34.50
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Tall Tropicanna Gold

Item#:
20000557
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Tall
Variety:
Tropicanna Gold®
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 18" apart
Height:
Grows 48-60" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes