Heuchera Picasso

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

A French hybrid that combines the heucherella's outstanding foliage with the heuchera's showy flowers. Picasso has yellow-green leaves with prominent, deep red veining. In midsummer the plants send up big sprays of dark pink flowers. A great choice for shady gardens. Also grows well in containers.

  • Compact Size
  • Three Season Color
  • Midsummer Flowers
1 bare root
$15.75
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Heuchera Picasso

Item#:
20000482
Genus:
Heuchera
Scientific Name:
Heuchera
Common Name:
Coral Bells
Class:
N/A
Variety:
Picasso
Plant Type:
Bare Root
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Shade
Size/Grade:
#1
Hardiness Zones:
4 through 8 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
4 through 8
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Mid Summer
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 15" apart
Height:
Grows 10-15" tall
Count:
1 bare root

Customers Also Viewed