On Sale!
Two burgundy and pink ranunculus flowers, featuring the varieties Tomer Picotee and Tomer Purple.

Ranunculus Tomer Picotee & Purple (Fall)

This high style combination pairs frosty white with rich, burgundy-grape. Picoteed edges tie them together perfectly. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

This combination contains:

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Picotee & Purple (Fall)

Item#:
1KIT0132
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Purple 10000242, Ranunculus Picotee 10000241
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Picotee & Purple
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep