On Sale!
Ranunculus flowers Tomer pink and Tomer white, showing two blossoms of each.

Ranunculus Tomer Pink & White (Fall)

Florists love ranunculus for their exquisite flowers and long vase life. Enjoy these pink and white blossoms in your garden, in containers or in arrangements. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers. Deer resistant.

This combination contains:

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Pink & White (Fall)

Item#:
1KIT0131
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Pink 10000239, Ranunculus White 10000240
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Pink & White
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep