On Sale!
Ranunculus Tomer Yellow and Tomer Red, featuring two blossoms of each type.

Ranunculus Tomer Red & Yellow (Fall)

Ranunculus have layers of tissue-thin petals that give them a rose-like appeal. They are a favorite cut flower, treasured for their lovely colors and long vase life. It's hard to beat this classic combination of garnet-red and golden-yellow. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

This combination contains:

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00

Sold Out

Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Fall For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Red & Yellow (Fall)

Item#:
1KIT0133
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Red 10000243, Ranunculus Yellow 10000244
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Red & Yellow
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Fall
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep