Ranunculus Tomer Yellow

Ranunculus Yellow - Longfield Gardens

Shop Ranunculus Yellow

These sunny yellow ranunculus have lush, rose-like flowers and long stems that are perfect for bouquets. Gardeners in Texas, California and other mild climates, can plant ranunculus in the fall for spring flowers. In zones 3-7, the bulbs can be planted in pots and grown in a cool greenhouse.

Deer Resistant
Great for Containers
Long-Lasting Cut Flowers
25 count bag
$10.00
BUY MORE, SAVE MORE!
3-4 bags
5-10 bags
11+ bags
$8.50
$8.00
$7.50
SAVE 15%
SAVE 20%
SAVE 25%
100% Guarantee
  • Plant Information
  • Shipping
  • Reviews

Ranunculus Yellow

ITEM #10000244
SCIENTIFIC NAME
Ranunculus
COMMON NAME
Persian Buttercup
VARIETY
Yellow
CLASS
Tomer
PLANT TYPE
Tuber
ORIGIN
Israel
LIGHT
Full Sun
SIZE/GRADE
6/7cm
HARDINESS
SUITABLE
3-11
SHIPS
Fall
WHEN TO PLANT
Fall
BLOOM TIME
10-16 weeks after planting
SPACING
Plant 4" apart from center of bulb to center of bulb
DEPTH
Plant 2" deep
HEIGHT
Grows 12" tall

Shipping Dates

Your order will be shipped 1-2 weeks before the ideal planting time for your growing zone (see dates below). To request an earlier ship date, please contact us directly at info@lfgardens.com or 855-534-2733.

Find your zone
ZONE SPRING SHIPPING BEGINS FALL SHIPPING BEGINS WINTER/INDOOR BEGINS
ZONE 2 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 3 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 4 04/14/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 5 04/07/2020 09/24/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 6 04/07/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 7 03/24/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 8 03/03/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 9 02/25/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
ZONE 10 02/25/2020 10/03/2019 10/15/2019
SPRING ENDS:
06/22/2020
FALL ENDS:
12/09/2019
WINTER ENDS:
02/03/2020

Shipping Method

We ship via FedEx Ground Delivery. You will receive an email with tracking information as soon as your order leaves our warehouse. Depending on what you ordered, it may arrive in multiple shipments.

Shipping Rates

During the checkout process, your order will automatically be divided into the appropriate shipping season (spring, fall, winter). To be eligible for free shipping you must spend $50 or more per shipping season. For example: If you purchase $50 of spring product, you will receive free shipping. If you purchase $25 of spring product and $25 of fall product you will not receive free shipping. We charge a flat rate of $9.50 for orders that are not eligible for free shipping.

Be the first to review Ranunculus Yellow

Submit A Review
You May Also Like...

Anemone
White Splendour

Dicentra
Aurora

Fritillaria
Lutea Maxima