Canna Medium The President

Deep green foliage and brilliant, scarlet-red flowers make this canna a real standout. Mr. President is an heirloom favorite that grows no more than 3 feet tall. Use it to add a tropical touch to annual flower beds and containers, and as a companion for taller varieties of cannas.

  • Great for Containers
  • Flowers Attract Hummingbirds
  • Grow in Full Sun or Light Shade

 

3 rhizomes
$17.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Canna Medium The President

Item#:
20001232
Genus:
Canna
Scientific Name:
Canna Lily
Common Name:
Indian Shot
Class:
Medium
Variety:
The President
Plant Type:
Rhizome
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun to Part Sun
Size/Grade:
2-3 eyes
Hardiness Zones:
7 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
2 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Spring
Bloom Time:
Summer thru Fall
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 10-12" apart
Height:
Grows 36-48" tall
Count:
3 rhizomes

Customers Also Viewed