Ranunculus Aviv Picotee Red/Yellow (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Aviv ranunculus were bred for the cut flower market and have big, 4 to 5” blossoms on long stems. Layers of silky petals, in a blend of sunny yellow, orange and red, make it easy to create florist-quality arrangements. Grow the corms in pots or directly in the garden. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

25 corms
$10.00
Buy More, Save More
  • 3 - 5 bags Save 5%
  • 6 - 9 bags Save 7.5%
  • 10+ bags Save 10%

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Aviv Picotee Red/Yellow (Spring)

Item#:
20000835
Genus:
Ranunculus
Scientific Name:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Aviv
Variety:
Red/Yellow
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Full Sun
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
10-16 weeks after planting
Planting Depth:
Plant 2" deep
Spacing:
Space 4" apart
Height:
Grows 12" tall
Count:
25 corms

Customers Also Viewed