On Sale!
Two ranunculus flowers, featuring the deep burgundy variety Tomer Purple and the flower of Tomer Picotee, which is white with pink edges.

Ranunculus Tomer Picotee & Purple (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

This high style combination pairs frosty white with rich, burgundy-grape. Picoteed edges tie the two varieties together perfectly. As with all ranunculus, the plants grow well in containers, are deer resistant, and have a long vase life. Note that in areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

This combination contains:

 

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Picotee & Purple (Spring)

Item#:
2KIT0190
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Purple 20000741, Ranunculus Picotee 20000739
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Picotee & Purple
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Spring
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep

Customers Also Viewed