On Sale!
Ranunculus Tomer Pink & White (Spring)

Ranunculus Tomer Pink & White (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Florists love ranunculus for their exquisite flowers and long vase life. Enjoy these pretty pink and white blossoms in your garden, in containers, and in elegant indoor arrangements. Note that in areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

This combination contains:

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Pink & White (Spring)

Item#:
2KIT0188
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Pink 20000740, Ranunculus White 20000743
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Pink & White
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Spring
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep

Customers Also Viewed