On Sale!
Ranunculus Tomer Red & Yellow (Spring)

Ranunculus Tomer Red & Yellow (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Ranunculus are loved for their rose-like blossoms with layers of tissue-thin petals. They are one of the world's top cut flowers, treasured for their lovely colors and long vase life. They are also deer-resistant and grow well in containers. This combination of garnet-red and golden-yellow blossoms is both classic and very contemporary. Note that in areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

This combination contains:

 

50 corms
$17.00
$20.00

Sold Out

Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer Red & Yellow (Spring)

Item#:
2KIT0189
Collection SKUs:
Ranunculus Red 20000742, Ranunculus Yellow 20000744
Genus:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
Red & Yellow
Plant Type:
Corm
Origin:
Holland
Light:
Sun, Partial Sun/Shade
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
Late Spring
Ships:
Spring
Count:
50 corms
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep

Customers Also Viewed