On Sale!
Ranunculus Tomer White (Spring)

Ranunculus Tomer White (Spring)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review

These exquisite, pure white ranunculus are the ultimate wedding flowers. They are as lovely as roses, yet last for more than a week in vase. In areas with mild winters (zones 8-11), ranunculus are planted in fall for early spring flowers. The plants will not survive freezing temperatures, so be sure to provide protection from extreme cold. In zones 4-7, ranunculus should be planted in early spring for summer flowers.

25 corms
$6.00
$10.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
100% Guaranteed
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.
Ships in Spring For more details visit our Shipping Page.

Ranunculus Tomer White (Spring)

Item#:
20000743
Genus:
Ranunculus
Scientific Name:
Ranunculus
Common Name:
Persian Buttercup
Class:
Tomer
Variety:
White
Plant Type:
Tuber
Origin:
Israel
Light:
Full Sun
Size/Grade:
6/7cm
Hardiness Zones:
8 through 11 Find Your Zone
Suitable Zones:
3 through 11
Ships:
Spring
When to Plant:
Fall or Spring
Bloom Time:
10-16 weeks after planting
Planting Depth:
Plant 2 inches deep
Spacing:
4 inches
Height:
Grows 12 inches tall
Count:
25 corms

Customers Also Viewed